Place     Name                               Time           M/F          

1            Jefferson Taylor               19:02          M       

2            Alex Morris                      19:43          M

3            Jeffery Bennett                21:12          M

4            Charles Campbell            21:25          M

5            John Rogers                    22:05          M

6            Austin Redmon                22:24          M

7            Zach Batson                    23:00          M

8            Case Colvin                     23:08          M

9            Aaron Fonner                   23:20          M

10          John Johnson                  24:13          M

11          John Phipps                     25:03          M

12          Jack Phipps                     25:07          M

13          Thad Crispin                    25:08          M

14          Jason Burgess                 25:28          M

15          Robb Morris                     25:55          M

16          Dylan Redmon                 26:35          M

17          Kristina Phipps                27:09           F

18          Guthrie Gardner              27:12           M  

19          Amy Walch                      28:11           F

20          Mark Wyatt                      28:25          M

21          Greggie Ferguson           28:46          M

22          David Davidson               28:48          M

23          Michael Jordan               29:07           M

24          Parker Higginbotham      29:24          M

25          Rose Ann Renfrow         30:05           F

26          Linda Schribner              30:06           F

27          Joel Clausen                  30:53           M

28          Shay Yates                     31:11           F

29          Bre Hale                         31:26           F

30          Jessica Gardner             32:16           F

31          Stephen Hall                   34:19          M

32          Kellie Hall                        34:19          F

33          Bobbie Morgan               35:23          F

34          Mike Marvin                    43:27          M

35          Lori Brengle                    45:12          F

36          Stacey Adams                45:12          F

37          Bob Douglas                   52:39          M

Link to 2016 Jr. High School and High School Results: Click Here

  ​​Place     Name                               Time           M/F          

  1            Jefferson Taylor               19:16          M       

  2            River Wilkin                     19:48          M

  3            John Johnson                  20:13          M

  4            Jim Acklin                        21:03          M

  5            Alex Morris                      21:22          M

  6            Robert Wells                    22:28          M

  7            Matt Morris                      22:29          M

  8            Case Colvin                     22:30          M

  9            Jack Stoerger                  24:42          M

 10          Jennifer Morris                 26:22          F

 11          David Davidson                26:44          M

 12          Parker Higginbotham       27:09          M

 13          Robb Morris                     27:24          M

 14          Paul Spinner                    27:27          M

 15          Jody Lambert                   28:15          F

 16          Mark Wyatt                      28:53          M

 17          Nick Lapetino                  29:04          M

 18          Shawn Lapetino              29:24          F   

 19          Michell Hall                     34:06          F

 20          Kayla Arrasmith              35:27          F

 21          Nancy Boose                  36:21          F

 22          Bob Douglas                   54:56          M

 23          Dylan Lucas (1 lap)        16:20          M​

August 31st & September 1st, 2018

2017 3-Mile Cross Country Walk/Run

Home of the Cardinals

2018 Races 

2016 3-Mile Cross Country Walk/Run